Bronx Open

Tennis

Bronx Open

Mehr

    Spielplan

    1. Runde
    18.08.2019
    Veronika Kudermetova
    V. Kudermetova
    Kud
    Russland
    0
    0
    2
    USA
    B. Pera
    Bernarda Pera
    2
    6
    6
    Kateryna Kozlova
    K. Kozlova
    Koz
    Ukraine
    0
    4
    2
    Frankreich
    Cor
    A. Cornet
    Alizé Cornet
    2
    6
    6
    19.08.2019
    Katerina Siniakova
    K. Siniakova
    Sin
    Tschechien
    2
    6
    6
    China
    Wan
    Y. Fang
    Yafan Wang
    0
    3
    2
    Shuai Zhang
    S. Zhang
    Zha
    China
    0
    3
    4
    Deutschland
    Pet
    A. Petkovic
    Andrea Petkovic
    2
    6
    6
    Alison van Uytvanck
    A. van Uytvanck
    van
    Belgien
    1
    6
    4
    2
    Russland
    A. Potapova
    Anastasia Potapova
    2
    4
    6
    6
    Lin Zhu
    L. Zhu
    Zhu
    China
    2
    7
    6
    Kasachstan
    Put
    Y.Putintseva
    Yulia Putintseva
    0
    6
    4
    Camila Giorgi
    C. Giorgi
    Gio
    Italien
    2
    6
    6
    Russland
    Gas
    M. Gasparyan
    Margarita Gasparyan
    0
    3
    2
    Kristie Ahn
    Ahn
    Ahn
    USA
    2
    6
    6
    Schweiz
    Tei
    J. Teichmann
    Jil Teichmann
    0
    3
    4
    Karolina Muchova
    K. Muchova
    Tschechien
    2
    7
    6
    Slowakei
    V. Kuzmova
    Viktoria Kuzmova
    0
    5
    2
    Polona Hercog
    P. Hercog
    Her
    Slowenien
    0
    3
    2
    Belarus
    Sas
    A. Sasnovich
    Aliaksandra Sasnovich
    2
    6
    6
    Coco Vandeweghe
    C. Vandeweghe
    Van
    USA
    0
    3
    0
    Russland
    Bli
    A. Blinkova
    Anna Blinkova
    2
    6
    6
    Laura Siegemund
    L. Siegemund
    Sie
    Deutschland
    1
    6
    0
    4
    Rumänien
    Buz
    M. Buzarnescu
    Mihaela Buzarnescu
    2
    3
    6
    6
    Magda Linette
    M. Linette
    Lin
    Polen
    2
    6
    7
    Estland
    Kan
    K. Kanepi
    Kaia Kanepi
    0
    2
    5
    Fiona Ferro
    F. Ferro
    Fer
    Frankreich
    2
    6
    6
    Schweiz
    Gol
    V. Golubic
    Victorija Golubic
    0
    0
    1
    Achtelfinale
    20.08.2019
    Andrea Petkovic
    A. Petkovic
    Pet
    Deutschland
    1
    6
    5
    6
    Italien
    Gio
    C. Giorgi
    Camila Giorgi
    2
    3
    7
    7
    Bernarda Pera
    B. Pera
    USA
    2
    3
    6
    6
    Tschechien
    Str
    B. Strycova
    Barbora Strycova
    1
    6
    2
    1
    Alizé Cornet
    A. Cornet
    Cor
    Frankreich
    1
    7
    4
    China
    Zhu
    L. Zhu
    Lin Zhu
    0
    6
    0
    Aufgabe
    Katerina Siniakova
    K. Siniakova
    Sin
    Tschechien
    1
    6
    3
    Russland
    A. Potapova
    Anastasia Potapova
    0
    0
    0
    Aufgabe
    21.08.2019
    Karolina Muchova
    K. Muchova
    Tschechien
    2
    6
    6
    USA
    Ahn
    Ahn
    Kristie Ahn
    0
    3
    1
    Magda Linette
    M. Linette
    Lin
    Polen
    2
    6
    6
    Belarus
    Sas
    A. Sasnovich
    Aliaksandra Sasnovich
    0
    1
    4
    Qiang Wang
    Q. Wang
    Wan
    China
    2
    6
    6
    Frankreich
    Fer
    F. Ferro
    Fiona Ferro
    0
    1
    4
    Mihaela Buzarnescu
    M. Buzarnescu
    Buz
    Rumänien
    1
    6
    3
    3
    Russland
    Bli
    A. Blinkova
    Anna Blinkova
    2
    1
    6
    6
    Viertelfinale
    22.08.2019
    Katerina Siniakova
    K. Siniakova
    Sin
    Tschechien
    2
    4
    7
    6
    USA
    B. Pera
    Bernarda Pera
    1
    6
    6
    3
    Karolina Muchova
    K. Muchova
    Tschechien
    1
    7
    4
    6
    Polen
    Lin
    M. Linette
    Magda Linette
    2
    6
    6
    7
    Camila Giorgi
    C. Giorgi
    Gio
    Italien
    2
    6
    6
    Frankreich
    Cor
    A. Cornet
    Alizé Cornet
    0
    2
    1
    Qiang Wang
    Q. Wang
    Wan
    China
    2
    0
    6
    6
    Russland
    Bli
    A. Blinkova
    Anna Blinkova
    1
    6
    1
    4
    Halbfinale
    23.08.2019
    Magda Linette
    M. Linette
    Lin
    Polen
    2
    7
    6
    Tschechien
    Sin
    K. Siniakova
    Katerina Siniakova
    0
    6
    2
    Qiang Wang
    Q. Wang
    Wan
    China
    1
    6
    4
    6
    Italien
    Gio
    C. Giorgi
    Camila Giorgi
    2
    4
    6
    7
    Finale
    24.08.2019
    Camila Giorgi
    C. Giorgi
    Gio
    Italien
    1
    7
    5
    4
    Polen
    Lin
    M. Linette
    Magda Linette
    2
    5
    7
    6

    Weltrangliste

    #NamePunkte
    1AustralienAshleigh Barty7.851
    2TschechienKarolina Plíšková5.940
    3JapanNaomi Ōsaka5.496
    4RumänienSimona Halep5.462
    5KanadaBianca Andreescu5.133
    6UkraineElina Svitolina5.075
    7TschechienPetra Kvitová4.776
    8SchweizBelinda Bencic4.685
    9NiederlandeKiki Bertens4.245
    10USASerena Williams3.935