Davis Cup, World Group

Tennis

Davis Cup, World Group

Spielplan

1. Runde - AUS vs. BRA (3:1)
06.03.2020
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
Tho
Australien
2
6
6
Brasilien
T. Monteiro
Thiago Monteiro
0
4
4
John Millman
J. Millman
Mil
Australien
2
4
7
6
Brasilien
T. Seyboth Wild
Thiago Seyboth Wild
1
6
6
2
07.03.2020
Duckworth, J. / Peers, J.
Duckwo./Peers
Australien
1
7
5
6
Brasilien
Demol./Melige.
Demoliner, M. / Meligeni, F.
2
5
7
7
John Millman
J. Millman
Mil
Australien
2
6
7
7
Brasilien
T. Monteiro
Thiago Monteiro
1
7
6
6
1. Runde - AUT vs. URU (3:1)
06.03.2020
Dennis Novak
D. Novak
Nov
Österreich
2
6
6
Uruguay
M. Cuevas
Martin Cuevas
0
2
4
Jurij Rodionov
J. Rodionov
Österreich
1
7
3
6
Uruguay
Cue
P. Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
2
6
6
7
07.03.2020
Marach, O. / Melzer, J.
Marach/Melzer
Österreich
2
4
6
7
Uruguay
Behar/Cuevas
Behar, A. / Cuevas, P.
1
6
3
5
Dennis Novak
D. Novak
Nov
Österreich
2
2
6
6
Uruguay
Cue
P. Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
1
6
3
4
1. Runde - COL vs. ARG (3:1)
06.03.2020
Daniel Galan
D. Galan
Gal
Kolumbien
2
6
6
Argentinien
May
L. Mayer
Leonardo Mayer
0
1
4
Santiago Giraldo
S. Giraldo
Gir
Kolumbien
1
7
3
2
Argentinien
Lon
J. Londero
Juan Ignacio Londero
2
6
6
6
07.03.2020
Cabal, J. S. / Farah, R.
Cabal/Farah
Kolumbien
2
6
6
7
Argentinien
Gonzalez/Zeball
Gonzalez, M. / Zeballos, H.
1
3
7
5
Daniel Galan
D. Galan
Gal
Kolumbien
2
6
6
Argentinien
Lon
J. Londero
Juan Ignacio Londero
0
3
4
1. Runde - CRO vs. IND (3:1)
06.03.2020
Borna Gojo
B. Gojo
Kroatien
2
3
6
6
Indien
P. Gunneswaran
Prajnesh Gunneswaran
1
6
4
2
Marin Čilić
M.Čilić
Cil
Kroatien
2
7
7
Indien
Ram
R. Ramanathan
Ramkumar Ramanathan
0
6
6
07.03.2020
Pavic, M. / Skugor, F.
Pavic/Skugor
Kroatien
1
3
7
5
Indien
Bopanna/Paes
Bopanna, R. / Paes, L.
2
6
6
7
Marin Čilić
M.Čilić
Cil
Kroatien
2
6
6
Indien
S. Nagal
Sumit Nagal
0
0
1
1. Runde - GER vs. BLR (4:1)
06.03.2020
Jan-Lennard Struff
J.-L. Struff
Str
Deutschland
2
6
6
Belarus
Iva
I. Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
0
4
4
Philipp Kohlschreiber
P.Kohlschreiber
Koh
Deutschland
1
6
5
6
Belarus
Ger
E. Gerasimov
Egor Gerasimov
2
4
7
7
07.03.2020
Krawietz, K. / Mies, A.
Krawietz/Mies
Deutschland
2
6
7
Belarus
Ivash./Vasilev.
Ivashka, I. / Vasilevski, A.
0
4
6
Jan-Lennard Struff
J.-L. Struff
Str
Deutschland
2
6
6
Belarus
Ger
E. Gerasimov
Egor Gerasimov
0
3
2
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer
Deutschland
2
6
6
Belarus
D. Ostapenkov
Daniil Ostapenkov
0
0
2
1. Runde - HUN vs. BEL (3:2)
06.03.2020
Attila Balazs
Balazs
Bal
Ungarn
1
7
6
4
Belgien
Bem
R. Bemelmans
Ruben Bemelmans
2
5
7
6
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics
Fuc
Ungarn
2
6
5
6
Belgien
Cop
K. Coppejans
Kimmer Coppejans
1
2
7
4
07.03.2020
Balazs, A. / Fucsovics, M.
Balazs/Fucso.
Ungarn
1
6
1
4
Belgien
Gille/Vliegen
Gille, S. / Vliegen, J.
2
3
6
6
Attila Balazs
Balazs
Bal
Ungarn
2
6
6
Belgien
Cop
K. Coppejans
Kimmer Coppejans
0
3
0
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics
Fuc
Ungarn
2
6
6
6
Belgien
Bem
R. Bemelmans
Ruben Bemelmans
1
7
4
2
1. Runde - ITA vs. KOR (4:0)
06.03.2020
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini
Fog
Italien
2
6
6
Südkorea
D.-H. Lee
Duck-Hee Lee
0
0
3
Gianluca Mager
G. Mager
Italien
2
6
7
Südkorea
J. Nam
Ji Sung Nam
0
3
5
07.03.2020
Bolelli, S. / Fognini, F.
Bolelli/Fognini
Italien
2
6
6
Südkorea
Nam/Song
Nam, J. S. / Song, M.-K.
0
3
1
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia
Tra
Italien
2
6
6
Südkorea
Y. Chung
Yunseong Chung
0
0
1
1. Runde - JPN vs. ECU (0:3)
06.03.2020
Go Soeda
G. Soeda
Soe
Japan
0
5
6
Ecuador
Gom
Gomez
Emilio Gomez
2
7
7
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Y. Uchiyama
Uch
Japan
1
6
6
6
Ecuador
Qui
R. Quiroz
Roberto Quiroz
2
7
2
7
07.03.2020
McLachlan, B. / Uchiyama, Y.
McLach./Uchiya.
Japan
0
6
3
Ecuador
Escob./Hidalgo
Escobar, G. / Hidalgo, D.
2
7
6
1. Runde - KAZ vs. NED (3:1)
06.03.2020
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin
Kuk
Kasachstan
1
4
7
3
Niederlande
Haa
R. Haase
Robin Haase
2
6
6
6
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
Bub
Russland
2
7
7
Niederlande
T. Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
0
6
6
07.03.2020
Golubev, A. / Nedovyesov, A.
Golubev/Nedovy
Kasachstan
2
6
6
Niederlande
Hasse/Rojer
Haase, R. / Rojer, J.-J.
0
3
3
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
Bub
Russland
2
7
6
Niederlande
Haa
R. Haase
Robin Haase
0
6
1
1. Runde - SVK vs. CZE (1:3)
06.03.2020
Jozef Kovalik
J. Kovalik
JKo
Slowakei
0
3
5
Tschechien
Ves
J. Vesely
Jiri Vesely
2
6
7
Andrej Martin
A. Martin
Mar
Slowakei
0
4
4
Tschechien
Ros
L. Rosol
Lukas Rosol
2
6
6
07.03.2020
Polasek, F. / Zelenay, I.
Polasek/Zelenay
Slowakei
2
6
6
Tschechien
Forejtek/Kolar
Forejtek, J. / Kolar, Z.
0
4
4
Andrej Martin
A. Martin
Mar
Slowakei
1
6
5
5
Tschechien
Ves
J. Vesely
Jiri Vesely
2
4
7
7
1. Runde - SWE vs. CHI (3:1)
06.03.2020
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
Schweden
2
6
6
Chile
M. Barrios Vera
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera
0
2
3
Elias Ymer
E. Ymer
Yme
Schweden
0
4
3
Chile
A. Tabilo
Alejandro Tabilo
2
6
6
07.03.2020
Eriksson, M. / Lindstedt, R.
Eriks./Lindste.
Schweden
2
6
6
Chile
Tabilo/Barrios
Tabilo, A. / Barrios M.
0
4
4
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
Schweden
2
3
7
6
Chile
A. Tabilo
Alejandro Tabilo
1
6
5
3
1. Runde - USA vs. UZB (4:0)
07.03.2020
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
Ope
USA
2
6
7
Usbekistan
Ist
D. Istomin
Denis Istomin
0
2
5
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
Fri
USA
2
6
6
Usbekistan
Fay
S. Fayziev
Sanjar Fayziev
0
1
2
Bryan, B. / Bryan, M.
Bryan/Bryan
USA
2
6
6
Usbekistan
Fayziev/Istomin
Fayziev, S. / Istomin, D.
0
3
4
08.03.2020
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
USA
2
6
6
Usbekistan
Ist
D. Istomin
Denis Istomin
0
3
0

Weltrangliste

Noch keine Daten vorhanden.