Qatar Total Open

Tennis

Qatar Total Open

Mehr

    Spielplan

    1. Runde
    23.02.2020
    Elise Mertens
    E. Mertens
    Belgien
    2
    6
    6
    China
    Wan
    Q. Wang
    Qiang Wang
    0
    1
    2
    Kristina Mladenovic
    K. Mladenovic
    Mla
    Frankreich
    1
    6
    6
    3
    Russland
    Kud
    V. Kudermetova
    Veronika Kudermetova
    2
    7
    0
    6
    Svetlana Kuznetsova
    S. Kuznetsova
    Kuz
    Russland
    2
    6
    6
    Türkei
    Buy
    C. Buyukakcay
    Cagla Buyukakcay
    0
    2
    2
    Karolina Muchova
    K. Muchova
    Tschechien
    2
    6
    6
    Polen
    Lin
    M. Linette
    Magda Linette
    0
    3
    1
    Laura Siegemund
    L. Siegemund
    Sie
    Deutschland
    2
    6
    6
    Kasachstan
    Shv
    Y. Shvedova
    Yaroslava Shvedova
    0
    3
    2
    Priscilla Hon
    P. Hon
    Australien
    0
    2
    4
    Australien
    Tom
    A.Tomljanovic
    Ajla Tomljanovic
    2
    6
    6
    Garbine Muguruza
    G. Muguruza
    Mug
    Spanien
    2
    7
    5
    6
    Russland
    Kas
    D. Kasatkina
    Daria Kasatkina
    1
    5
    7
    3
    Bernarda Pera
    B. Pera
    USA
    2
    6
    6
    Frankreich
    Gar
    C. Garcia
    Caroline Garcia
    0
    3
    1
    Alison van Uytvanck
    A. van Uytvanck
    van
    Belgien
    2
    6
    6
    Slowenien
    Her
    P. Hercog
    Polona Hercog
    0
    2
    2
    Amanda Anisimova
    A. Anisimova
    Ani
    USA
    2
    6
    7
    Russland
    E. Alexandrova
    Ekaterina Alexandrova
    0
    3
    6
    Ons Jabeur
    O. Jabeur
    Jab
    Tunesien
    2
    6
    6
    Tschechien
    Sin
    K. Siniakova
    Katerina Siniakova
    0
    3
    2
    Jelena Ostapenko
    J. Ostapenko
    Ost
    Lettland
    2
    7
    2
    7
    Schweiz
    Tei
    J. Teichmann
    Jil Teichmann
    1
    5
    6
    5
    24.02.2020
    Shuai Zhang
    S. Zhang
    Zha
    China
    0
    5
    0
    Spanien
    Sua
    C. Suarez
    Carla Suarez Navarro
    2
    7
    6
    Petra Martic
    P. Martic
    Mar
    Kroatien
    1
    6
    1
    2
    Tschechien
    Str
    B. Strycova
    Barbora Strycova
    2
    4
    6
    6
    Saisai Zheng
    S. Zheng
    Zhe
    China
    2
    1
    6
    6
    Tschechien
    Von
    M. Vondrousova
    Marketa Vondrousova
    1
    6
    3
    2
    Maria Sakkari
    M. Sakkari
    Griechenland
    2
    6
    6
    Deutschland
    Gör
    J. Görges
    Julia Görges
    0
    4
    3
    Anett Kontaveit
    A. Kontaveit
    Kon
    Estland
    2
    6
    7
    Lettland
    Sev
    A. Sevastova
    Anastasija Sevastova
    0
    4
    6
    Misaki Doi
    M. Doi
    Doi
    Japan
    1
    2
    6
    2
    Tschechien
    Mar
    T. Martincova
    Tereza Martincova
    2
    6
    3
    6
    Timea Babos
    T. Babos
    Bab
    Ungarn
    0
    3
    4
    Kasachstan
    Put
    Y.Putintseva
    Yulia Putintseva
    2
    6
    6
    Iga Świątek
    I. Świątek
    Polen
    2
    6
    7
    Kroatien
    Vek
    D. Vekic
    Donna Vekić
    0
    4
    5
    Su-Wei Hsieh
    S. Hsieh
    Hsi
    Chinesisch Taipeh
    0
    4
    4
    Russland
    Zvo
    V. Zvonareva
    Vera Zvonareva
    2
    6
    6
    Dayana Yastremska
    D. Yastremska
    Yas
    Ukraine
    2
    6
    6
    Belgien
    Fli
    K. Flipkens
    Kirsten Flipkens
    0
    2
    4
    Jennifer Brady
    J. Brady
    Bra
    USA
    2
    7
    1
    7
    USA
    Ris
    A. Riske
    Alison Riske
    1
    6
    6
    6
    Sorana Cirstea
    S. Cirstea
    Cir
    Rumänien
    1
    6
    3
    1
    Russland
    E. Rybakina
    Elena Rybakina
    2
    3
    6
    6
    2. Runde
    24.02.2020
    Kiki Bertens
    K. Bertens
    Ber
    Niederlande
    2
    6
    6
    Tschechien
    K. Muchova
    Karolina Muchova
    0
    2
    4
    Elina Svitolina
    E. Svitolina
    Svi
    Ukraine
    0
    3
    3
    USA
    Ani
    A. Anisimova
    Amanda Anisimova
    2
    6
    6
    25.02.2020
    Anett Kontaveit
    A. Kontaveit
    Kon
    Estland
    1
    5
    6
    5
    Belarus
    Sab
    A. Sabalenka
    Aryna Sabalenka
    2
    7
    2
    7
    Barbora Strycova
    B. Strycova
    Str
    Tschechien
    0
    1
    2
    Lettland
    Ost
    J. Ostapenko
    Jelena Ostapenko
    2
    6
    6
    Vera Zvonareva
    V. Zvonareva
    Zvo
    Russland
    0
    5
    1
    China
    Zhe
    S. Zheng
    Saisai Zheng
    2
    7
    6
    Svetlana Kuznetsova
    S. Kuznetsova
    Kuz
    Russland
    2
    6
    6
    Polen
    I. Świątek
    Iga Świątek
    0
    2
    2
    Carla Suarez Navarro
    C. Suarez
    Sua
    Spanien
    1
    6
    3
    0
    Tschechien
    Kvi
    P. Kvitova
    Petra Kvitova
    2
    4
    6
    6
    Dayana Yastremska
    D. Yastremska
    Yas
    Ukraine
    2
    6
    7
    USA
    S. Kenin
    Sofia Kenin
    0
    3
    6
    Elise Mertens
    E. Mertens
    Belgien
    1
    6
    3
    2
    Kasachstan
    Put
    Y.Putintseva
    Yulia Putintseva
    2
    4
    6
    6
    Veronika Kudermetova
    V. Kudermetova
    Kud
    Russland
    1
    4
    6
    6
    Schweiz
    Ben
    B. Bencic
    Belinda Bencic
    2
    6
    4
    7
    Ashleigh Barty
    A. Barty
    Bar
    Australien
    2
    6
    6
    Deutschland
    Sie
    L. Siegemund
    Laura Siegemund
    0
    3
    2
    Alison van Uytvanck
    A. van Uytvanck
    van
    Belgien
    1
    7
    2
    6
    Russland
    E. Rybakina
    Elena Rybakina
    2
    5
    6
    7
    Karolina Plíšková
    Ka. Plíšková
    Pli
    Tschechien
    2
    6
    6
    USA
    B. Pera
    Bernarda Pera
    0
    3
    0
    Garbine Muguruza
    G. Muguruza
    Mug
    Spanien
    2
    6
    6
    Australien
    Tom
    A.Tomljanovic
    Ajla Tomljanovic
    0
    1
    2
    Ons Jabeur
    O. Jabeur
    Jab
    Tunesien
    2
    6
    6
    USA
    Bra
    J. Brady
    Jennifer Brady
    0
    4
    3
    Maria Sakkari
    M. Sakkari
    Griechenland
    2
    3
    7
    6
    Tschechien
    Mar
    T. Martincova
    Tereza Martincova
    1
    6
    6
    0
    Achtelfinale
    26.02.2020
    Jelena Ostapenko
    J. Ostapenko
    Ost
    Lettland
    1
    2
    7
    1
    Tschechien
    Kvi
    P. Kvitova
    Petra Kvitova
    2
    6
    5
    6
    Amanda Anisimova
    A. Anisimova
    Ani
    USA
    0
    Russland
    Kuz
    S. Kuznetsova
    Svetlana Kuznetsova
    0
    w.o.
    Kiki Bertens
    K. Bertens
    Ber
    Niederlande
    1
    6
    3
    4
    China
    Zhe
    S. Zheng
    Saisai Zheng
    2
    3
    6
    6
    Maria Sakkari
    M. Sakkari
    Griechenland
    0
    3
    0
    Belarus
    Sab
    A. Sabalenka
    Aryna Sabalenka
    2
    6
    6
    Yulia Putintseva
    Y.Putintseva
    Put
    Kasachstan
    0
    4
    3
    Schweiz
    Ben
    B. Bencic
    Belinda Bencic
    2
    6
    6
    Karolina Plíšková
    Ka. Plíšková
    Pli
    Tschechien
    1
    4
    6
    3
    Tunesien
    Jab
    O. Jabeur
    Ons Jabeur
    2
    6
    3
    6
    Garbine Muguruza
    G. Muguruza
    Mug
    Spanien
    2
    6
    6
    Ukraine
    Yas
    D. Yastremska
    Dayana Yastremska
    0
    2
    4
    27.02.2020
    Ashleigh Barty
    A. Barty
    Bar
    Australien
    0
    Russland
    E. Rybakina
    Elena Rybakina
    0
    w.o.
    Viertelfinale
    27.02.2020
    Saisai Zheng
    S. Zheng
    Zhe
    China
    1
    6
    6
    3
    Belarus
    Sab
    A. Sabalenka
    Aryna Sabalenka
    2
    3
    7
    6
    Svetlana Kuznetsova
    S. Kuznetsova
    Kuz
    Russland
    2
    6
    6
    Schweiz
    Ben
    B. Bencic
    Belinda Bencic
    0
    4
    4
    Ons Jabeur
    O. Jabeur
    Jab
    Tunesien
    0
    6
    6
    Tschechien
    Kvi
    P. Kvitova
    Petra Kvitova
    2
    7
    7
    Ashleigh Barty
    A. Barty
    Bar
    Australien
    2
    6
    6
    6
    Spanien
    Mug
    G. Muguruza
    Garbine Muguruza
    1
    1
    7
    2
    Halbfinale
    28.02.2020
    Svetlana Kuznetsova
    S. Kuznetsova
    Kuz
    Russland
    0
    4
    3
    Belarus
    Sab
    A. Sabalenka
    Aryna Sabalenka
    2
    6
    6
    Ashleigh Barty
    A. Barty
    Bar
    Australien
    1
    4
    6
    4
    Tschechien
    Kvi
    P. Kvitova
    Petra Kvitova
    2
    6
    2
    6
    Finale
    29.02.2020
    Petra Kvitova
    P. Kvitova
    Kvi
    Tschechien
    0
    3
    3
    Belarus
    Sab
    A. Sabalenka
    Aryna Sabalenka
    2
    6
    6

    Weltrangliste

    #NamePunkte
    1AustralienAshleigh Barty8.717
    2RumänienSimona Halep6.076
    3TschechienKarolina Plíšková5.205
    4USASofia Kenin4.590
    5UkraineElina Svitolina4.580
    6KanadaBianca Andreescu4.555
    7NiederlandeKiki Bertens4.335
    8SchweizBelinda Bencic4.010
    9USASerena Williams3.915
    10JapanNaomi Ōsaka3.625