St. Petersburg Open

Tennis

St. Petersburg Open

Spielplan

1. Runde
12.10.2020
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren
San
USA
1
5
6
5
Russland
Kar
A. Karatsev
Aslan Karatsev
2
7
3
7
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
Fri
USA
1
4
6
3
Großbritannien
C. Norrie
Cameron Norrie
2
6
4
6
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
Bub
Kasachstan
2
2
7
6
USA
McD
M. McDonald
Mackenzie McDonald
1
6
6
4
Evgeny Donskoy
E. Donskoy
Don
Russland
2
6
7
Belarus
Ger
E. Gerasimov
Egor Gerasimov
0
4
6
Stan Wawrinka
S. Wawrinka
Waw
Schweiz
2
3
7
7
Großbritannien
Eva
D. Evans
Daniel Evans
1
6
6
5
13.10.2020
Feliciano Lopez
F. Lopez
Lop
Spanien
0
3
6
Kroatien
Cor
B. Ćorić
Borna Ćorić
2
6
7
Adrian Mannarino
A. Mannarino
Man
Frankreich
0
3
6
Belarus
Iva
I. Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
2
6
7
Jeffrey Wolf
J. Wolf
USA
0
6
1
Kanada
Rao
M. Raonic
Milos Raonic
2
7
6
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin
Kuk
Kasachstan
0
3
6
Serbien
M. Kecmanović
Miomir Kecmanović
2
6
7
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
Kha
Russland
2
6
6
Australien
Duc
J. Duckworth
James Duckworth
0
4
4
Vasek Pospisil
V. Pospisil
Pos
Kanada
0
2
4
Russland
Rub
A. Rublev
Andrey Rublev
2
6
6
14.10.2020
Nino Serdarusic
N. Serdarusic
Ser
Kroatien
1
6
6
2
USA
Ope
R. Opelka
Reilly Opelka
2
3
7
6
Viktor Troicki
V. Troicki
Tro
Serbien
0
2
3
Kanada
D. Shapovalov
Denis Shapovalov
2
6
6
Roman Safiullin
R. Safiullin
Russland
2
6
6
Ecuador
Gom
Gomez
Emilio Gomez
0
4
2
Pavel Kotov
P. Kotov
Russland
1
6
2
3
Frankreich
U. Humbert
Ugo Humbert
2
4
6
6
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev
Med
Russland
2
3
6
6
Frankreich
Gas
R. Gasquet
Richard Gasquet
1
6
3
0
Achtelfinale
14.10.2020
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
Großbritannien
2
7
6
6
Serbien
M. Kecmanović
Miomir Kecmanović
1
5
7
3
Stan Wawrinka
S. Wawrinka
Waw
Schweiz
2
6
3
6
Russland
Don
E. Donskoy
Evgeny Donskoy
1
1
6
3
15.10.2020
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
Iva
Belarus
0
1
4
Kanada
D. Shapovalov
Denis Shapovalov
2
6
6
Roman Safiullin
R. Safiullin
Russland
0
3
5
Kroatien
Cor
B. Ćorić
Borna Ćorić
2
6
7
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert
Frankreich
1
6
4
5
Russland
Rub
A. Rublev
Andrey Rublev
2
4
6
7
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev
Med
Russland
1
6
5
4
USA
Ope
R. Opelka
Reilly Opelka
2
2
7
6
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
Kha
Russland
2
4
7
6
Russland
Kar
A. Karatsev
Aslan Karatsev
1
6
5
3
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
Bub
Kasachstan
0
3
2
Kanada
Rao
M. Raonic
Milos Raonic
2
6
6
Viertelfinale
16.10.2020
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
Großbritannien
0
2
1
Russland
Rub
A. Rublev
Andrey Rublev
2
6
6
Stan Wawrinka
S. Wawrinka
Waw
Schweiz
0
4
5
Kanada
D. Shapovalov
Denis Shapovalov
2
6
7
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
Ope
USA
0
6
3
Kroatien
Cor
B. Ćorić
Borna Ćorić
2
7
6
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
Kha
Russland
0
1
6
Kanada
Rao
M. Raonic
Milos Raonic
2
6
7
Halbfinale
17.10.2020
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev
Rub
Russland
2
4
6
6
Kanada
D. Shapovalov
Denis Shapovalov
1
6
3
4
Borna Ćorić
B. Ćorić
Cor
Kroatien
2
1
6
6
Kanada
Rao
M. Raonic
Milos Raonic
1
6
1
4
Finale
18.10.2020
Borna Ćorić
B. Ćorić
Cor
Kroatien
0
6
4
Russland
Rub
A. Rublev
Andrey Rublev
2
7
6

Weltrangliste

#NamePunkte
1SerbienNovak Đoković12.133
2RusslandDaniil Medvedev10.575
3GriechenlandStefanos Tsitsipas8.350
4DeutschlandAlexander Zverev7.760
5RusslandAndrey Rublev6.130
6SpanienRafael Nadal5.815
7ItalienMatteo Berrettini5.173
8ÖsterreichDominic Thiem4.995
9SchweizRoger Federer3.765
10NorwegenCasper Ruud3.440